ਮਹਾਰਾਜਾ ਰਣਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਬਠਿੰਡਾ (ਪੰਜਾਬ)

Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University, BATHINDA (PUNJAB)

(A State University Established By Govt. of Punjab vide Punjab Act No. 5 of 2015 and Approved Under Section 2(f) & 12 (B) of UGC)

Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University,
Dabwali Road,
Bathinda - 151001

For Admission Related Query Contact: email helpdesk@mrsptu.ac.in
1. For Engineering & Tech. Courses 87250-72404,87250-72403,87250-72402
2. For GZS School of Architecture & Planning 87250-72417,87250-72418,94177-55569
3. For Pharmaceutical Sci. & Tech. 89684-23848,87250-72348,87250-72349
4. For Food Sci. & Tech. 98962-68539,70157-09403
5. For University Business School 87250-72428,87250-72429
6. For Computational Sciences 87250-72325,87250-72425,87250-72431
7. For Physics 87250-72490
8. For Chemistry 99971-82264,94637-90223,87250-72412
9. For Mathematics 88722-11700,88722-11150,98149-22258

For Admission Related Query related to Bihar and Jharkhand Students: kindly contact on :
#410, Sumati Palace, Opposite Alankar Place
Boring Road, Chauraha,Patna, Bihar
Contact: 9576333333

For any Technical Query or Problem related to Payment : kindly contact on :
telephone +91-87250-72322
+91-89682-32754

For Query Related to Counselling of IKGPTU, Jalandhar: kindly contact on :
telephone +91-94780-98012
+91-75894-01150
fax 1800-419-0730 (Toll Free Number) email studentcentre@ptu.ac.in
admissioncell@ptu.ac.in

Location

The University is located on the out skirts of Bathinda and Badal road.It is

  • 7 Km from Bathinda Railway Station.
  • 5 Km from Bathinda Bus stand.
  • 210 Km from Chandigarh.
  • 300 Km from Delhi by rail and 345 Km by Bus.
  • 155 Km from Patiala

Map